2017 NEO Showcase

Canton Memorial Fieldhouse

2323 17th St. NW
Canton, OH 44709

September 10th

8:00a – doors open/checkin

9:00a-11:30a – skill work/combine testing

11:30a-12:30p – lunch

12:30p-5:00p – competitive games

***FREE TO COLLEGE COACHES, INCLUDING A THOROUGH COACHES PACKET AND LUNCH***

♦♦♦

Skill Coaches:

Tyler Bates – Former Smithville All-Ohioan, Loudonville Head Coach

David ‘Cousy’ Border – Current Hiland Hawk assistant, multiple state champio

♦♦♦

2018’s (30) : Sage Brannon (Cardington), Sarah Bush (Kent Roosevelt), Jordan Campbell (Manchester), Jamee Cauthon (McKinley), McKenna Ford (Olentangy Orange), Bella Gajdos (Poland), Casey George (Westerville Central), Emily Grandy (Struthers), Emma Gurley (Gilmour Academy), Samia Hatchett (McKinley), Madison Hunter (John Glenn), Cailee Husted (Carrollton), Kaiulani Jones (Pickerington Central), Olivia Lang (Triway), Triniti Lee (McKinley), Leah Maniaci (Marion Pleasant), Boston McKinney (Tusky Valley), Mikayla Poole (Carrollton), Haley Porter (Union Local), Micah Rhodes (GlenOak), Hayley Rorie (Aquinas), Faith Sanderson (Wilmington), Charity Shears (Boyd County KY), Payton Shears (Boyd County KY), Haley Shutt (Garaway), Kyndall Spires (Cardington), Cassidy Thomas (Buchtel), Sydney Williams (Teays Valley), Tanner Wirth (Triway), Chamera Young (McKinley)

2019’s (36) : Jade Abdulla (GlenOak), Patience Ashaolu (West Allegheny PA), Kylee Batey (Wadsworth), Lindsey Bell (Ursuline), Rachel Bolyard (Streetsboro), Kayla Clark (Howland), Paige Clinger (Cardington), Maria Dobson (St. V), Kynlee Edwards (Cardington), Lauren Flannery (River), Maria Ferrett (Marlington), Jade Finfera (Toledo Central), Grace Fisher (Grove City), Kelsie Glass (Green), Presley Griffitts (Tecumseh), Erin Hahn (Louisville), Mackenzie Hance (Lake), Emily Holzopfel (Buckeye Local), Erin Kilmurry (Grove City), Jazzy Kramer (McKinley), Sydney Korinek (St. V), Imani Jackson (Buchtel), Kyara Lucius (McKinley), Angelina Mendieta (Toledo CC), Alex Ochman (Howland), Lexi Petit (Stow), Alex Pillin (Padua), Rylee Pireu (Perry), Taylor Rinn (Revere), Haley Ross (Aurora), Vanessa Sales (Copley), Serena Sammarone (Canfield), Emily Simon (Hilliard Davidson), Corinne Thomas (Tecumseh), Jess Vari (Revere), Kelsie Warnock (Fairland)

2020’s (31) : Karlee Altimore (Sandy Valley), Marissa Berlin (Green), Casey Bertke (Cardington), Sydney Bourquin (Jonathon Alder), Alison Boykin (McKinley), Emma Brown (Copley), Bre Call (Lucasville Valley), Kenedy Flinn (St. V), Makenzie Green (Hoover), Lizzie Imrie (Nordonia), Jasmine Johnson (Lutheran East), Lauren King (Tri-Valley), Taylor Leatherman (Wadsworth), Lexi Lemire (GlenOak), Kelly Levering (Olentangy Liberty), Lindsey Linard (Medina), Grace Mangapora (Canfield), Kendyl Mick (Sheridan), Addison Mucci (GlenOak), Emma Randall (Shelby), Amanda Rarick (Canal Winchester), Natalie Rarick (Canal Winchester), Kallie Regula (Garaway), Abby Reichard (East Canton), Gina Santangelo (Olentangy Liberty), Annie Seboe (Loudonville), Emily Seboe (Loudonville), Hannah Schill (Southeast), Rachel Stran (Jackson), Krista Troyer (Hiland), Hannah White (Wheeling Central)

2021’s (23) : Karli Anker (Manchester), Arianna Berry (McKinley), Alex Brown (Canton South), Megan Duffy (Gilmour), Kyla Foster (McKinley), Kate Haubert (Hoover), Athena Hocevar (Gilmour), Casey Johnson (Salem), Lexi Kleptach (GlenOak), Abby Laizure (Carrollton), Hallie Majoros (Nordonia), Sidney Marshall (Green), Grace Mills (Garfield), Sydnie Pearce (Green), Andrea Place (Warren), Kaylonna Robinson (Euclid), Kasidy Smith (Rootstown), Sydney Snyder (Loudonville), Taylor Thomas (Chippewa), Maria Torres (Boardman), Skye Williams (Teays Valley), Grace Vermilya (Loudonvile), Bailey Zerby (Wilmington)

♦♦♦

Coaches

Cailin Duffy (Westerville South, Navy)

Taylor Duplaga (Wheeling Central, Fairmont State)

Sydney Mayberry (Lake Ridge Academy, Walsh)

Morgan McMillen (Hiland, Bowling Green)

Taylor Mikesell (Jackson, Maryland)

Theresa Parr (Stow)

Annie Roshak (Hoover, Ashland)

Celeste Ryman (Loudonville, Clarion)

Kennedy Schlabach (Hiland, Ohio Dominican)

Natalie Zuckowski (West Branch, Shawnee State)

♦♦♦

Advertisements


Categories: Uncategorized

Tags:

1 reply

Trackbacks

  1. NEO Showcase and ‘D1 recruits’ – HOFHuddle.com

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: