Alumni/Achievements

*Denotes player did not finish career w/Team Huddle but made the achievement while in the program.

2019

Celeste Ryman (Loudonville) Clarion

2018

Taylor Duplaga (Wheeling Central) Fairmont State

Emily Grandy (Sharpsville, PA) Carlow

Theresa Parr (Stow) Notre Dame College

Kennedy Schlabach (Hiland) Ohio Dominican

2017

Chloe Cheresne (Salem) Charleston

Rachel Chessar (Hoban) Mercyhurst

Sammie Hall (West Holmes) West Liberty

Chloe Moore (Lake Center Christian) Cedarville

Danielle Norquest (Southeast) West Florida

Sarah Rapacz (Padua) Wooster

Elena Rauhe (Padua) Mount Union

Taylor Richards (Chippewa) Valporaiso

Grayson Rose (James A. Garfield) Northern Kentucky

Audrey Tingle (Ridgewood) West Liberty

Angela Troyer (Hiland) Ohio Dominican

2016

Olivia Belknap (Dover) West Liberty

Micah Findley (Triway) West Liberty

Izzy Meese (Garaway) YSU

Hanna Risaliti (Canton Central Catholic) Muskingum

Brandie Snow (Lake) Shawnee State


1,000 POINT CLUB

Grayson Rose (Garfield) 1,698

Audrey Tingle (Ridgewood) 1,559

Danielle Norquest (Southeast) 1,354

Rachel Chessar (Hoban) 1,205

Chloe Cheresne (Salem) 1,176

Taylor Richards (Chippewa) 1,165

Angela Troyer (Hiland) 1,159

Izzy Meese (Garaway) 1,128

Micah Findley (Triway) 1,023

Olivia Belknap (Dover) 1,001

Elena Rauhe (Padua) 1,000

Emily Holzopfel (Buckeye Local) 1,000

Izzy Kline (Newton Falls) 1,000*

Bella Gajdos (Poland) 1,000*

♦♦♦

All-Ohio

2017 D4 Ohio Player of the Year – Angela Troyer (Hiland)

~

1st Team: Angela Troyer (Hiland, 2017), Grayson Rose (Garfield, 2017), Taylor Richards (Chippewa, 2017), Audrey Tingle (2016, 2017), Izzy Meese (Garaway, 2016), Danielle Norquest (Southeast, 2016)

2nd Team: Lauren Flannery (River, 2017), Danielle Norquest (Southeast, 2017)

3rd Team: Theresa Parr (Stow, 2017), Bella Gajdos* (Poland, 2017), Grayson Rose (2016), Brandie Snow (2016)

Special Mention:Elena Rauhe (Padua, 2017), Emily Holzopfel (Buckeye Central, 2017), Boston McKinney (Tusky Valley, 2017), Izzy Kline* (Newton Falls, 2017), Hanna Risaliti, (2016), Micah Findley (2016), Bella Gajdos* (2016), Danielle Norquest (2015), Grayson Rose (2015)

Honorable Mention: Mackenzie Huff (River View, 2017), Sammie Hall (West Holmes, 2017), Katy Farey (Central, 2017), Chloe Cheresne (2016, 2017), Angela Troyer (2016), Rachel Chessar (2015, 2016), Izzy Meese (2015), Audrey Tingle (2015)

All-District

Grayson Rose (D3 Northeast Inland District 2017)

Taylor Richards (D3 Northeast Inland District 2017)

Angela Troyer (D4 East District 2017)

Audrey Tingle (D3 East District 2016, 2017)

Izzy Meese (D3 East District 2016)

~

1st Team: Brandie Snow (NEI 2016), Danielle Norquest (NEI 2016), Bella Gadjos (NEI 2016), Grayson Rose (NEI 2016), Hanna Risaliti (NEI 2016), Micah Findley (NEI 2016), Izzy Meese (East 2016), Audrey Tingle (East 2016)

2nd Team: Rachel Chessar (NEI 2016), Chloe Cheresne (NEI 2016), Izzy Kline (NEI 2016), Angela Troyer (East 2016)

3rd Team: Riley Norquest (NEI 2016), Chloe Moore (NEI 2016), Elena Rauhe (NEL 2016), Mackenzie Huff (East 2016)

Special Mention: Olivia Belknap (East 2016), Lexee Miller (East 2016), Sarah Harr (East 2016), Boston McKinney (East 2016)

Honorable Mention: Taylor Richards (NEI 2016), Katy Farey (NEI 2016), Alexis Bury (NEI 2016)

1st Team Federal League

Brandie Snow – Player of the Year (2016)

1st Team: Brandie Snow (2015, 2016)

1st Team NBC

Chloe Cheresne (2015, 2016)

1st Team PAC

Micah Findley (2015, 2016), Boston McKinney (2015, 2016, 2017)

1st Team IVC

Angela Troyer (2017), Kennedy Schlabach (2017), Audrey Tingle (2015, 2016, 2017), Izzy Meese (2015, 2016)

1st Team ECOL

Olivia Belknap (2015), Mackenzie Huff (2016, 2017)

Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: