2022 NEO Spring Showcase

2022 NEO Spring Showcase

March 27th @ Walsh University
2020 E. Maple St. North Canton, OH 44720

Check-in: 10:00
Start: 11:00
Games: 12:00

End: 4:30

A final email with more detailed instructions and a waiver will be sent on Friday the 25th

2022’s

Laurell Brown – Cloverleaf

2023’s (64)

Kennedy Arison – Hoban
Ava Baeslach – NDCL
London Barnett – Walnut Hills
Madalyn Barrows – Oxford Academy (NY)
Emma Blair – Greater Latrobe (PA)
Kate Bobey – Medina
Kate Bollinger – Hawken School
Kylee Booker – Fairfield
Autumn Brickley – Medina
Aisley Burdge – Massillon
Cami Campbell – West Branch
Regan Clark – Sidney
Grace Craig – North Canton
Zayda Creque – Austintown Fitch
Ariana Crockett – Kent Roosevelt
Elise Cupp – Wyoming
Ariana Daniels – Poland
Bailey Eddleman – Claymont
Randy Freeman – Finneytown
Liliana Friesen – Summit Country Day
Abby Garner – Walsh Jesuit
Madison Graham – South Park (PA)

Reegan Hayward – Findlay
Abby Henegar – Chippewa
Mya Herman – Canandaigua (NY)
Sophia Hook – Brookfield
Olivia Keeney – Grove City
Kim Kellogg – New Lexington

Ashley Kerekes – Copley
Breyel Kidd – Fairfield
Aubrey Kline – Rootstown
Lillirose Lang – Mercyhurst (PA)
Josie Lewis – Greenville (PA)
Peyton Magee – Fairfield Local
Lauren Marmo – Carrollton
Shamirah McBride – Summit Country Day
Kylie McColloch – Rootstown
Victoria McKnight – Copley
(INJ)
Kailey Minch – Eastlake North
Brooklyn Moser – River Valley
Jacey Mullen – Springfield Local
Avery Musto – Franklin Regional (PA)

Tristan Nash – Chippewa
Emma Neff – Oakwood
Lilly Palladino – Penn-Trafford (PA)
Jordan Parker – Sandy Valley
Kayla Peterson – Scott (KY)
Kate Ratliff – Canal Winchester
Abby Rawlings – Kings
Rachel Reichard – Turpin
Katelyn Reilly – Wayne
Annabel Rodriguez – Chippewa
Brooke Schantz – Western Reserve
Brooke Schirmer – Franklin Regional (PA)
Alayna Smith – Ursuline
Aubri Spicer – New Lexington
Paris Stokes – McKinley
Rachel Tallion – Lake Catholic

Olivia Thompson – Preble Shawnee
Kelsey Vollrath – Southeastern

Samantha Volpe – Riverside
Demi Watson – Youngstown Liberty
Alyssa Weber – Padua Franciscan

Dominique Weisz – Bellevue
Riley Wells – Kings

2024’s (40)

Bree Allen – Fairland
Macy Bacon – Canandaigua (NY)
Hillari Baker – Carrollton
Sydney Borer – Toledo Whitmer
Kylee Bruce – Fairland
Elli Cassoni – Waynesville
Kyleigh Chapman – Canandaigua (NY)
Avery Davis – Greensburg Central (PA)
Chelsea Evanich – Marlington
Ella Forrest – Mechanicsburg
Maggie Furst – West Geauga
Alyssa Geiser – Waynedale
Brooke Haren – Louisville
Anaya Hawkins – Walnut Hills
Grace Heliger – North Allegheny (PA)
Lydia Hess – Cardington-Lincoln
Sydney Hillyard – Springfield
Paris Hurry – Cincinnati West

Anna Hurst – Stow
Pamela Kandrach – Buckeye Local
Allison Kehoe – Moravia (NY)
Cylee Leggett – Walnut Hills
Elly Lewis – Fairfield Union
Morgan Lyons – South Gallia

Mya Morgan – Greensburg Central (PA)
Ashley Mullet – Hiland
Katelyn Myers – Highlands (PA)
Ainsley O’Ryan – Fairmont
Sky Regan – Chippewa

Mackenzie Riccitelli Boardman
Myka Richardson – Fairfield
Mckenzie Roark – Fairmont
Nora Saffell – Sheridan
Rachel Shropshire – Franklin County (KY)
Olivia Skillings – Mechanicsburg

Samantha Stask – Aurora
Zoey Steele – Fairless
Jamisyn Stinson – Sheridan
Adia Strauser – Kettering Alter
Abby Wilson – New Lexington

2025’s (13)

Kamryn Barnitz – Fairland
Aleah Cook – Beavercreek
Juliana Frazee – Summit County (KY)
Caitlyn Holmes – Ellet
Elena Moyer – Chippewa
Izella Painter – Bellbrook
Ashley Pate – Lakota West
Kaia Peterson – Scott (KY)

Eve Schwemley – Shelby
Jenna Slates – Green
Lilly Stukus – Chagrin Falls

Halle Warner – Sheridan
Jessa Whitaker – Miamisburg

*COLLEGES COMMITTED*

Alfred (NY) – Mike Moskowitz, Carson George
Allegheny (PA) – Kelly Muffley
Anderson (IN) – Jon Gin
Baldwin Wallace – Cheri Harrer, Cody Hertzler, Erin Warvell
Bethany (WV) – Jen Windmiller
Bluffton – Chad Shetler
Capital – Camille McPherson
Clarion – Jana Ashley
Defiance – Brooke Lyczek
Fairmont State – Stephanie Anderson, Miki Glenn
Findlay – Caitlin Bamberger
Franciscan – Iliana Spoelman
Fredonia State (NY) – Sarah Cartmill
Gannon (PA) – Cleve Wright, Brittany Batts
Grove City – Chelle Fuss
Heidelberg – Brady Grogan
Hiram – Alex Dellas
Indiana (PA) – Alexiss Griggs
John Carroll – Beth Andrews
Malone – Selana Reale, Shavon Robinson, Kyle Biglin, Megan Belke
Marietta – Kole Vivian
Mount Union – Suzy Venet, Abbey Bartozewicz
Mount Vernon Nazarene – Matt Manley
Muskingum – Olivia Besancan
Notre Dame – Chanel Green
Ohio Christian – Lauren VanHoose
Ohio Dominican – Lynsey Warren
Ohio Northern – Mark Huelsman
Otterbein – Mary Corbett
Owens – Stephen Perry
Penn State-Beaver – Tim Moore
Penn State-Behrend (PA) – Christina VanHook, Mashea Williams
Pikeville (KY) – Shelby Wheeler
Salem – Nikayla Edgell
Siena Heights (MI) – Mo Rummany
St. Vincent (PA) – Jenna Lefko
Tiffin – Haley Horstman
Ursuline – Shannon Sword, Kylie Frizell
Walsh – Kate Bruce, Johnny Montello
Washington & Jefferson – Jina DeRubbo, Alexa Middleton
West Liberty (WV) – Cassie Seth
Westminster (PA) – Rose Scott, Megan Sefcik
West Virginia State (WV) – Camryn Brown
Wooster – Mariyah Byrd



Categories: Uncategorized

Tags:

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: