Yellow (2022)

#2 Sophia Murray – Rocky River
5’5″ Point Guard
•2021 3rd Team Northeast Lakes District

#3 Vanessa Frascone – Tuslaw
5’8″ Post – HIGHLIGHTS

#4 Ryan Elbert – St. Joseph Academy
5’8″ Combo Guard
• 2021 Honorable Mention Northeast Lakes District

#5 Kailey Minch – Willoughby South (2023)
5″5″ Point GuardHIGHLIGHTS
• 15 PPG, 88% FT, 5 RPG, 2.6 APG, 2.4 SPG
• 2021 Honorable Mention Northeast Lakes District
• 2021 1st Team Western Reserve Conference
• 2020 Honorable Mention Northeast Lakes District
• 2020 1st Team Western Reserve Conference


#8 Kylie Krupp – Crestwood

5’7″ Shooting Guard
• 2021 Honorable Mention Northeast Inland District

#10 Abby Fischer – Southeast
5’9″ Forward

#11 Haylee Baker – Shelby HS
5’8″ Combo Guard – HIGHLIGHTS
• 10.5 PPG, 5.5 RPG, 2.5 APG, 2.5 SPG

#13 Beth Hardwick – Cardington-Lincoln HS
5’8″ Small Forward – HIGHLIGHTS
• 14 PPG, 5 RPG, 2 APG, 2 SPG, 40% FG
• 2021 Honorable Mention All-Ohio
• 2021 2nd Team Central District
• 2021 1st Team KMAC

#21 Mollie La Spisa – Magnificat
5’9″ Combo Guard
• 2021 3rd Team Northeast Lakes District

#25 Aila Miller – Hiland HS
5’11” Forward

#32 Taylor Dolson – Walsh Jesuit
5’8″ Combo Guard


Team Huddle Yellow 62 – Beyond Ball 60 (9/7/20)

PART 2

PART 3

PART 4

PART 5

PART 6

PART 7


Team Huddle Yellow 68 – Michigan Playmakers 39 (9/7/20)

PART 2
PART 3
PART 4
PART 5


Team Huddle Yellow 54 – Indiana Eclipse 63 (9/6/20)

PART 2
PART 3
PART 4
PART 5
PART 6


Team Huddle Yellow 49 – CBC UAA 46 (OT) (9/5/20)

PART 2

PART 3

PART 4

PART 5

PART 6


Team Huddle Yellow 41 – FBC Carolina 53 (9/5/20)

PART 2
PART 3
PART 4
PART 5
PART 6


NY Hoopers 55 – Team Huddle Yellow 39 (8/16/20)

PART 2

PART 3

PART 4

PART 5

PART 6


Team Huddle Yellow 54 – Cincinnati Phenom 49 (8/15/20)

PART 2

PART 3

PART 4

PART 5

PART 6

PART 7


Team Huddle Yellow 58 – Arctic Rush 37 (8/15/20)

PART 2

PART 3

PART 4

PART 5


Team Huddle Yellow 46 – Indiana JR Fever 59 (8-14-20)

PART 2

PART 3

PART 4

PART 5

PART 6

PART 7

PART 8


Team Huddle Yellow 30 – COSA-TNBA 34 (7-24-20)

PART 2

PART 3

PART 4

PART 5

PART 6


Team Huddle Yellow 53 – Always 100 Tigers 49 (7/7/20)

Part 2

Part 3

Part 4

Part 5

Part 6


Team Huddle Yellow 38 – Indy Lady Gym Rats 57 (7/7/20)

Part 2

Part 3

Part 4

Part 5


Team Huddle Yellow vs. Ohio Xtreme 2021 (7/11/20)


Team Huddle Yellow 48 – Ohio Xtreme 50 (7/11/20)

Part 2

Part 3

Part 4

Part 5

Part 6


Team Huddle Yellow 27 – Minnesota Stars 36 (7/6/20)

Part 2

Part 3

Part 4

Part 5


Team Huddle Yellow 61 – Factory Basketball 65 (7/6/20)

Part 2

Part 3

Part 4

Part 5

Part 6

Part 7


Team Huddle Yellow 51 – SLAAM Kaiser 24 (6/27/20)

PART 2

PART 3

PART 4

PART 5

PART 6


Team Huddle Yellow 21 – SLAAM Dibble 34 (6/27/20)

PART 2

PART 3

PART 4

PART 5

<span>%d</span> bloggers like this: