Where I’ll Be

2014-2015 SEASON

2015-2016 SEASON

2016-2017 SEASON

2017-2018 SEASON

♦♦♦

Games: 139

Teams: 144

Miles on the road: 6,895

Time on the road: 124:50

Nov. 23rd – Journey to the Tourney

Minster 49 – Valley View 30

Mercy McAuley 48 – West Clermont 33

Princeton 61 – Bellbrook 23

Newark 63 – Northwestern (IN) 41

Mason 67 – Olentangy Liberty 58

Nov. 24thJourney to the Tourney

Roger Bacon 52 – Beavercreek 35

Fort Loramie 51 – Fairland 38

Centerville 65 – Hiland 44

Fairmont 70 – Solon 58

Wayne 66 – Westerville South 51

Africentric 60 – Mt. Notre Dame 55

Lakota West 61 – Northwestern (IN) 53

Nov. 25thJourney to the Tourney

Loveland 59 – Wilmington 50

Newark 68 – Fairmont 57

Pickerington Central 78 – Springboro 42

Wayne 49 – Gahanna Lincoln 33

Mason 48 – Toledo Rogers 37

Mt. Notre Dame 56 – Toledo Notre Dame 38

Lakota West 66 – Tecumseh 47

Nov. 26th – Streetsboro 52 – Kent Roosevelt 40

Nov. 27th – McDonald 65 – Columbiana 57 (OT)

Nov. 28th – Hiland 76 – Hoover 56

Dec. 1st – Buchtel 49 – Chippewa 48

Canfield 63 – Chardon 46

Tusky Valley 55 – Garaway 49

Dec. 3rd – Salem 55 – Struthers 36

Dec. 5th – McKinley 52 – GlenOak 50

Dec. 6th – River 72 – Linsly 34

Dec. 7th – Canfield 56 – Union (PA) 7

Dec. 8th – Streetsboro 70 – Field 60

Dec. 10th – Jackson 49 – Norton 37

Dec. 13th – Chippewa 57 – Waynedale 25

Dec. 14th – Shelby 45 – Marion Harding 43

Dec. 15th – Sheridan 66 – New Lexington 38

Dec. 17th – Green 48 – Buchtel 42

Dec. 19th – New Phila 46 – Wadsworth 44

Dec. 27th – Wadsworth Believe Roundball Classic

Hiland 59 – Nordonia 40

Chippewa 52 – Strongsville 27

Wadsworth 45 – Magnificat 41

Dec. 28th – Holiday Hoopla @ Stow

Tuslaw 44 – Struthers 34

Buchtel 70 – Mentor 51

New Phila 58 – Chardon 27

GlenOak 66 – Newark 57

Stow 59 – Canfield 56

Dec. 29th – South Range Hoilday Tourney

Tusky Valley 53 – Howland 45

Hoban 34 – West Branch 21

South Range 58 – Hathaway Brown 43

Ursuline 48 – Salem 46

Dec. 30th – NEO Christmas Classic @ Garfield Heights

Garfield Heights 62 – East Tech 40

Aurora 62 – Buchtel 49

Cornerstone 71 – Laurel 61

St. V 73 – Magnificat 45

Stow 63 – Berea-Midpark 33

McKinley 67 – Cleveland Heights 41

Nordonia 46 – Twinsburg 37

Jan. 2nd – Perry 51 – Marlington 46

Walsh Jesuit 68 – Beaumont 61

Jan. 3rd – GlenOak 80 – Solon 45

Jan. 4th – Canfield 53 – Louisville 51 (OT)

Jan. 5th – Hoban 42 – Cornerstone 34

Jan. 7th – Garaway 37 – West Holmes 16

Jan. 9th – Hoover 37 – Jackson 35

Jan. 12th – GlenOak 71 – McKinley 70 (OT)

Hoban 36 – Walsh Jesuit 35

Jan. 14th – River 54 – Shadyside 48

Jan. 15th – Stow 49 – Jackson 28

Jan. 17th – Worthington Christian beat Grove City Christian

Jan. 18th – Cornerstone Christian 80 – Euclid 78

Jan. 19thClassic in the Country

Mason 60 – Laurel 45

Lakota West 66 – Solon 44

Mt. Notre Dame 59 – Hamilton Heights (TN) 51

Hiland 42 – Margaretta 34

Jan. 20th – Classic in the Country

Tri-Valley 44 – Sycamore 43

Mt. Notre Dame 59 – Cornerstone 32

Hamilton Heights (TN) 61 – Lakota West 59

Newark 52 – Mason 39

Fairmont 69 – Loudonville 37

Jan. 21st Classic in the Country

Loudonville 46 – Dalton 41

Hopewell-Loudon 50 – West Holmes 41

New Phila 62 – Magnificat 55

Newark 44 – Wadsworth 28

Pick Central 50 – Fairmont 43

Aurora 56 – Bellevue 52

Hiland 44 – Gahanna Lincoln 36

Jan. 23rd – Manchester 62 – Fairless 47

Jan. 26th – Salem 48 – West Branch 41

Shadyside 76 – Steubenville CC 57

Bellaire 40 – Indian Creek 39

Jan. 28th – McDonald 56 – Western Reserve 55 (OT)

Jan. 30th – Hiland 46 – Garaway 33

Jan. 31th – Chippewa 54 – Dalton 47

Feb. 1st – Hoban 55 – St. Joseph Academy 29

Feb. 2nd – Hiland 62 – Loudonville 43

Canfield 80 – Lakeview 30

Feb. 4th – Lake 53 – Dover 47

Feb. 5th – Walsh Jesuit 50 – Cornerstone Christian 40

Feb. 6th – Sheridan 38 – Tri-Valley 34

Feb. 7th – Ursuline 68 – Hathaway Brown 42

Feb. 8th – Fitch 65 – Canfield 58

Feb 9th – OVAC Championships

Bellaire 38 – Fort Frye 36

Beaver Local 52 – St. Clairsville 51

University (WV) 71 – John Marshall (WV) 51

Beallsville 38 – Madonna (WV) 33

River 55 – Shadyside 49

Hiland 57 – Tusky Valley 29

Feb. 13th – Streetsboro 36 – Cloverleaf 31

Feb. 14th – Loudonville 92 – Crestline 22

Feb. 16th – Madison 45 – Riverside 36

St. V 62 – Stow 55 (OT)

Feb. 20th – Lisbon 62 – Wellsville 25

Feb. 23rd – Union Local 58 – Buckeye Local 57

Spencerville 49 – Elmwood 42

Feb. 25th – Aurora 57 – Canfield 39

Stow 62 – Fitch 45

Feb. 27th – Liberty 50 – Salem 43

Southeast 55 – South Range 50

Feb. 28th – GlenOak 59 – Hoover 45

March 2nd – Champion 56 – LaBrae 27

Cornerstone Christian 50 – Andrew Osborne 42

March 5th – St. V 60 – Perry 52

Poland 59 – Buchtel 38

March 6th – Hiland 59 – Alexander 30

Wheelersburg 56 – Morgan 55

March 7th – Dalton 53 – Western Reserve 32

Cornerstone Christian 49 – Buckeye Central 32

March 8th – Sheridan 48 – New Phila 46 (OT)

March 9th – Chippewa 39 – Elyria Catholic 37

Cornerstone Christian 35 – Dalton 29

Advertisements

1 reply

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: