Silver (2024)

#1 Pamela Kandrach – Buckeye Local HS
5’9″ Forward

#2 Hillari Baker – Carrollton HS
5’8″ Shooting Guard
2022 1st Team EBC
2022 2nd Team East District
2022 Honorable Mention All-Ohio

#10 Sydney Comer – Canton South HS
5’9″ Guard/Forward
2022 Honorable Mention Northeast Inland District

#11 Zoey Steele – Fairless HS
5’6″ Point Guard

#12 Kylie Anderson – Indian Creek HS
5’10” Forward
2022 1st Team Buckeye 8
2022 3rd Team East District

#13 Ashley Mullet – Hiland HS
5’6″ Combo Guard
2022 1st Team IVC
2022 1st Team East District
2022 Special Mention All-Ohio

#20 Lauren Pallotta – Jackson HS (2023)
5’10” Shooting Guard – HIGHLIGHTS
2022 1st Team Federal League
2022 2nd Team Northeast Island District
2022 Honorable Mention All-Ohio

#21 Lyla Wilson – Wadsworth HS
6’1″ Post

#25 Sienna Lazar – Stow HS
5’11” Forward

#54 Liv Lyon – Fairless HS
5″10 Post

Team Huddle Silver 68 – Ohio Future Eifert 46 (5/21/22)

Baker (2024, Carrollton) – 27 points, 4 assists
Mullet (2024, Hiland) – 11 points, 10 assists, 4 rebounds
Wilson (2024, Wadsworth) – 14 points, 11 rebounds, 4 steals
Anderson (2024, Indian Creek) – 11 points, 10 rebounds
Steele (2024, Fairless) – 8 points
Lazar (2024, Stow) – 8 rebounds

~~~

Team Huddle Silver 57 – Stars Basketball Club Nashville 47 (5/22/22)

Mullet (2024, Hiland) – 22 points, 5 assists
Baker (2024, Carrollton) – 17 points
Steele (2024, Fairless) – 8 points, 7 assists, 6 rebounds
Wilson (2024, Wadsworth) – 7 rebounds, 3 assists
Lazar (2024, Stow) – 6 rebounds

~~~

Team Huddle Silver 51- TN Trotters Maples 35 (5/20/22)

Anderson (2024, Indian Creek) – 11 points, 14 rebounds
Mullet (2024, Hiland) – 13 points, 5 rebounds, 4 assists
Steele (2024, Fairless) – 11 points, 4 rebounds, 4 steals
Baker (2024, Carrollton) – 10 points, 5 assists
Lazar (2024, Stow) – 6 rebounds
Wilson (2024, Wadsworth) – 5 rebounds

~~~

Team Huddle Silver 34 – TN SoL United 37 (5/22/22)

Baker (2024, Carrollton) – 14 points, 3 assists
Wilson (2024, Wadsworth) – 10 points, 4 rebounds
Mullet (2024, Hiland) – 5 assists, 4 rebounds

~~~

Team Huddle Silver 38 – Lady Magic 18 (5/21/22)

Mullet (2024, Hiland) – 12 points, 5 assists
Baker (2024, Carrollton) – 12 points, 3 steals
Wilson (2024, Wadsworth) – 8 points, 5 rebounds, 3 steals

~~~

Team Huddle Silver 65 – Team 419 42 (4/23/22)

Mullet (2024, Hiland) – 15 points, 8 assists, 4 rebounds
Baker (2024, Carrollton) – 12 points, 4 rebounds, 3 assists
Comer (2024, Canton South) – 11 points, 5 rebounds, 2 blocks
Kandrach (2024, Buckeye Local) – 7 points, 6 rebounds
Anderson (2024, Indian Creek) – 6 points, 9 rebounds
Steele (2024, Fairless) – 6 points, 5 assists
Wilson (2024, Wadsworth) – 4 rebounds, 2 blocks
Lazar (2024, Stow) – 7 rebounds

~~~

Team Huddle Silver 51 – Hype Hoopers 44 (4/23/22)

Mullet (2024, Hiland) – 21 points, 5 assists, 3 steals
Baker (2024, Carrollton) – 14 points, 4 assists
Comer (2024, Canton South) – 8 points, 3 blocks
Steele (2024, Fairless) – 4 assists, 4 rebounds
Wilson (2024, Wadsworth) – 5 blocks, 4 rebounds
Lazar (2024, Stow) – 5 rebounds

~~~

Team Huddle Silver 56 – Louisville Legends 39 (4/24/22)

Mullet (2024, Hiland) – 18 points, 6 assists
Baker (2024, Carrollton) – 15 points
Kandrach (2024, Buckeye Local) – 9 points, 4 rebounds
Comer (2024, Canton South) – 6 points, 5 rebounds, 3 blocks
Lazar (2024, Stow) – 7 rebounds, 2 assists
Anderson (2024, Indian Creek) – 7 rebounds

%d bloggers like this: