2019 NEO Fall Showcase

September 15th @ Walsh University

Players Attending

2020Peyton Alazaus (West Branch), Karlee Altimore (Sandy Valley), Sydney Bourquin (Jonathon Alder), Alana Belknap (Dover), Jiahna Bracy (Gateway), Emily Cavacini (Shaler Area), Katie Clark (Walsh Jesuit), Breannda Davis (Streetsboro), Meghan Davis (Circleville), Peyton Davis (Hoover), Aneziah Fryer (Niles), Tanner Hoffer (Crestview), Lizzie Imrie (Nordonia), Gabrielle Kendricks (Circleville), Anastasia Lawler (Hudson), Kelly Levering (Olentangy Liberty), Natalie Phillips (Springfield), Kira Philpot (Stow), Alyssa Pollice (Bishop Canevin, PA), Abby Reichard (East Canton), Kalie Rettos (Ridgewood), Avery Robinson (Ravenna), Gia Scala (Greensburg Central, PA), Hannah Schill (Hoban), Leah Springer (Marlington), Krista Troyer (Hiland), Delia Watson (Liberty), Carrie Wyman (Northwest), Alexis Yarbrough (Fairfield)

2021Karli Anker (Manchester), Alana Baston (Whitesboro, NY), Lilee Carlson (Stow), Kanai Chance (Buchtel), Dream Cherry (St. V), Emily Cole (Fairless), Abby Derwacter (Newark), Grace Dow (Lafayette, NY), Alysen Dwyer (Medina), Emma Elia (Struthers), McKayla Feikert (Triway), Tia Gardinier (Springfield), Lindsey Garrison (Wheeling Park), Kristen Gill (Valley Christian), Lainie Hilaman (Granville), Aislyn Hurst (Cornerstone Christian), Emma Keto (Southeast), Lexi Kleptach (GlenOak), Allison Lacher (Marlington), Abby Laizure (Carrollton), Emma Leis (Spencerville), Maggie Long (Wadsworth), Peyton Lunsford (Newark), Hannah Mang (Lake Center Christian), Alexis Martin (Springfield), Hallie Majoros (Nordonia), Kendall McCormick (Highland), Erica Moore (Rootstown), Brynn Mullet (Hiland), Daveonna Nash (Hiland), Olivia Neer (Southeast), Rachel Neer (Southeast), Sarah Neer (Southeast), Brianna O’Connor (Hilliard Davidson), Krista Perry (Crestview), Lauren Petrie (Bishop Ludden, NY), Diamond Phillips (Warren Harding), Emily Rapacz (Elyria Catholic), Ava Scroggs (Jackson), Ali Shane (Tusky Valley), Amiyah Stallings (Buchtel), Riley Stopp (Cornerstone Christian), Kelsey Swihart (Hiland), Taylor Thomas (Chippewa), Kiley Williams (Avon), Shannon Wojciak (Medina)

2022Kelsey Adelman (Louisville), Haylee Baker (Shelby), Olivia Baker (Shelby), Bailey Beckstedt (Sheridan), Keely Burke (Hoban), Chloe Chard Peloquin (Johnstown Monroe), Kyla Columber (Marion Pleasant), Gianna Delucia (Canfield), Taylor Dolson (Walsh Jesuit), Adisyn Dorman (Pickerington North), Maddie Dyer (Louisville), Kambry Edwards (Cardington-Lincoln), Karsyn Edwards (Cardington-Lincoln), Emily Ervin (Ravenna), Victoria Fields (Springfield), Mia Guscoff (Perry), Beth Hardwick (Cardington-Lincoln), Kamryn Kondrach (Fairless), Kylie Krupp (Crestwood), Grace Lyon (Fairless), Riley Montagner (Madison), Sophie Niese (Shelby), Abbey Parker (Sandy Valley), Maura Pechin (Bishop Canevin, PA), Grace Schill (Hoban), Kylie Wilson (Jackson-Milton)

2023Jillan Gallo (Oakland Catholic), Lillirose Lang (Mercyhurst Prep), Chloe Neider (Struthers), Nina Shaffer (CVCA)

Colleges Attended

Ashland University (Ashland, OH) D2 GLIAC

Baldwin Wallace University (Berea, OH) D3 OAC

Bethany College (Bethany, WV) D3 PAC

Bluffton University (Bluffton, OH) D3 HCAC

Capital University (Columbus, OH) D3 OAC

Cedarville University (Cedarville, OH) D2 GMAC

Christian Brothers University (Memphis, TN) D2 Gulf South

Davis & Elkins College (Elkins, WV) D2 MEC

Fairmont State University (Fairmont, WV) D2 MEC

Fredonia State College (Fredonia, NY) D3 SUNYAC

Gannon University (Erie, PA) D2 PSAC

Hiram College (Hiram, OH) D3 NCAC

Indiana University of PA (Indiana, PA) D2 PSAC

John Carroll University (University Heights, OH) D3 OAC

Lake Erie College (Painesville, OH) D2 GMAC

Malone University (Canton, OH) D2 GMAC

Marietta College (Marietta, OH) D3 OAC

University of Mount Union (Alliance, OH) D3 OAC

Mount Vernon Nazarene University (Mount Vernon, OH) NAIA Crossroads

University of Northwestern Ohio (Lima, OH) NAIA WHAC

Notre Dame College (South Euclid, OH) D2 MEC

Ohio Christian University (Circleville, OH) NAIA RSC

Ohio Dominican University (Columbus, OH) D2 GMAC

Ohio Northern University (Ada, OH) D3 OAC

Owens Community College (Perrysburg, OH) OCCAC

Penn State Beaver (Beaver County, PA) USCAA PSUAC

HC: Tim Moore – tmm218@psu.edu

University of Pitt at Bradford (Bradford, PA) D3 AMCC

University of Pitt at Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) D2 PSAC

Point Park University (Pittsburgh, PA) NAIA RSC

University of Rio Grande (Rio Grande, OH) NAIA RSC

Salem University (Salem, WV) D2 Independent

Siena Heights University (Adrian, MI) NAIA WHAC

Shawnee State University (Portsmouth, OH) NAIA MSC

Ursuline College (Pepper Pike, OH) D2 GMAC

Walsh University (North Canton, OH) D2 GMAC

Washington & Jefferson College (Washington, PA) D3 PAC

Waynesburg University (Waynesburg, PA) D3 PAC

West Liberty University (West Liberty, WV) D2 MEC

Westminster College (New Wilmington, OH) D3 PAC

West Virginia State University (Institute, WV) D2 MEC

West Virginia Tech (Beckley, WV) NAIA RSC

Wheeling University (Wheeling, WV) D2 MEC

♦♦♦

NAVY

#2 Karlee Altimore, 2020, Sandy Valley

#68 Haylee Baker, 2022, Shelby

#75 Adisyn Dorman, 2022, Pick North

#34 Alysen Dwyer, 2021, Medina

#102 Lainie Hilaman, 2021, Granville

#49 Alexis Martin, 2021, Springfield

#87 Grace Schill, 2022, Hoban

#23 Hannah Schill, 2020, Hoban

CAROLINA

#104 Alana Batson, 2021, Whitesboro (NY)

#32 Emily Cole, 2021, Fairless

#40 Grace Dow, 2021, Lafayette (NY)

#111 Emily Ervin, 2022, Ravenna

#37 Tia Gardinier, 2021, Springfield

#48 Hannah Mang, 2021, Lake Center

#53 Brynn Mullet, 2021, Hiland

#24 Leah Springer, 2020, Marlington

PINK

#69 Olivia Baker, 2022, Shelby

#6 Jiahna Bracy, 2020, Gateway (PA)

#7 Emily Cavacini, 2020, Shaler Area (PA)

#10 Peyton Davis, 2020, Hoover

#73 Gianna Delucia, 2022, Canfield

#112 Kristen Gill, 2021, Valley Christian

#66 Sarah Neer, 2021, Southeast

#26 Delia Watson, 2020, Liberty

RED

#3 Alana Belknap, 2020, Dover

#29 Lilee Carlson, 2021, Stow

#41 Anastasia Lawler, 2020, Hudson

#45 Emma Leis, 2021, Spencerville

#46 Maggie Long, 2021, Wadsworth

#84 Abbey Parker, 2022, Sandy Valley

#17 Natalie Phillips, 2020, Springfield

#18 Kira Philpot, 2020, Stow

#25 Krista Troyer, 2020, Hiland

ROYAL

#114 Jillian Gallo, 2023, Oakland Catholic (PA)

#38 Lindsey Garrison, 2021, Wheeling Park

#106 Mia Guscoff, 2022, Perry

#52 Erica Moore, 2021, Rootstown

#22 Avery Robinson, 2020, Ravenna

#105 Gia Scala, 2020, Greensburg Cent. (PA)

#62 Riley Stopp, 2021, Cornerstone Chr.

#88 Kylie Wilson, 2022, Jackson-Milton

#15 Alexis Yarbrough, 2020, Fairfield

YELLOW

#20 Katie Clark, 2020, Walsh Jesuit

#74 Taylor Dolson, 2022, Walsh Jesuit

#108 Beth Hardwick, 2022, Cardington

#12 Tanner Hoffer, 2020, Crestview

#81 Grace Lyon, 2022, Fairless

#82 Riley Montagner, 2022, Madison

#83 Sophia Niese, 2022, Shelby

#61 Amiyah Stallings, 2021, Buchtel

PURPLE

#4 Abi Borojevich, 2020, Archbold

#72 Kyla Columber, 2022, Marion Pleasant

#33 Abby Derwacter, 2021, Newark

#79 Victoria Fields, 2021, Springfield

#36 McKayla Feikert, 2021, Triway

#63 Emma Keto, 2021, Southeast

#58 Rachel Neer, 2021, Southeast

#59 Ava Scroggs, 2021, Jackson

#93 Nina Shaffer, 2022, CVCA

GREEN

#1 Peyton Alazaus, 2020, West Branch

#31 Dream Cherry, 2021, St. V

#13 Lizzie Imrie, 2020, Nordonia

#42 Lexi Kleptach, 2021, GlenOak

#80 Kamryn Kondrach, 2022, Fairless

#44 Abby Laizure, 2021, Carrollton

#51 Kendall McCormick, 2021, Highland

#57 Emily Rapacz, 2021, Elyria Catholic

#19 Abby Reichard, 2020, East Canton

GREY

#78 Karsyn Edwards, 2022, Cardington

#14 Gabrielle Kendrick, 2020, Circleville

#90 Lillirose Lang, 2023, Mercyhurst Prep

#92 Chloe Neider, 2023, Struthers

#56 Krista Perry, 2021, Crestview

#94 Lauren Petrie, 2021, Bishop Ludden (NY)

#64 Kelsey Swihart, 2021, Hiland

#65 Taylor Thomas, 2021, Chippewa

#95 Shannon Wojciak, 2021, Medina

CHARCOAL

#70 Bailey Beckstedt, 2022, Sheridan

#77 Kambry Edwards, 2022, Cardington

#97 Kylie Krupp, 2022, Crestwood

#47 Peyton Lunsford, 2021, Newark

#55 Bri O’Connor, 2021, Hilliard Davidson

#71 Chloe Chard Peloquin, 2022, Johnstown

#96 Diamond Phillips, 2021, Warren Harding

#86 Alyssa Pollice, 2020, Bishop Canevin

#27 Carrie Wyman, 2020, Northwest

GOLD

#5 Sydney Bourquin, 2020, Jonathon Alder

#110 Keely Burke, 2022, Hoban

#30 Kanai Chance, 2021, Buchtel

#8 Breannda Davis, 2020, Streetsboro

#9 Meghan Davis, 2020, Circleville

#35 Emma Elia, 2021, Struthers

#50 Hallie Majoros, 2021, Nordonia

#99 Olivia Neer, 2021, Southeast

#98 Maura Pechin, 2022, Bishop Canevin

TAN

#67 Kelsey Adelman, 2022, Louisville

#28 Karli Anker, 2021, Manchester

#76 Maddie Dyer, 2022, Louisville

#11 Aneziah Fryer, 2020, Niles

#43 Allison Lacher, 2021, Marlington

#54 Daveonna Nash, 2021, Buchtel

#100 Kalie Rettos, 2020, Ridgewood

#60 Ali Shane, 2021, Tusky Valley

#101 Kylie Williams, 2021, Avon

♦♦♦

11:30C1 Royal vs. Carolina • C2 Tan vs. Grey

12:00C1 Gold vs. Purple • C2 Navy vs. Pink

12:30C1Yellow vs. Red • C2 Green vs. Charcoal

1:00C1 Royal vs. Tan • C2 Carolina vs. Grey 

1:30C1 Gold vs. Navy • C2 Purple vs. Pink

2:00C1 Yellow vs. Green • C2 Red vs. Charcoal

2:30C1 Royal vs. Grey • C2 Carolina vs. Tan

3:00C1 Gold vs. Pink • C2 Purple vs. Navy

3:30C1 Yellow vs. Charcoal • C2 Red vs. Green

Advertisements


Categories: Uncategorized

Tags:

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: