2016 Northeast Ohio Combine & Showcase

3rd Annual Northeast Ohio Combine & Showcase

54 COLLEGE COACHES ATTENDED & A FULL SELLOUT OF 120 PLAYERS! THANK YOU TO EVERYONE!!!

Sunday,  September 11th @ Canton Memorial Fieldhouse (McKinley HS)

•••••

3/4 court sprint

Jessica Cox (2017, Hilliard Darby) 3.16

Lizzie Imrie (2020, Nordonia) 3.19

Serena Sammarone (2019, Canfield) 3.21

Izzy Kline (2018, Newton Falls) 3.23

Erin Kilmurry (2018, Grove City) 3.23

A’Landria Terrell (2017, McKinley) 3.25

Natalie Stoner (2019, Bellaire) 3.25

Taylor Duplaga (2018, Wheeling Central) 3.28

Lauren Flannery (2019, River) 3.28

vertical leap

due to a faulty vertical stand we had to keep it stationary and record max jump height and not vertical

Kierstan Bell (2019, McKinley) 9’7″

Izzy Kline (2018, Newton Falls) 9’6″

Tamia Ridley (2018, Massillon) 9’5.5″

Triniti Lee (2018, McKinley) 9’5.5″

Brin Stralka (2017, Tallmadge) 9’4.5″

Sarah Rapacz (2017, Padua Franciscan) 9’4″

Jessica Cox (2017, Hilliard Darby) 9’3.5″

difference in height and max jump height, NOT vertical

Serena Sammarone (2019, Canfield) +44″

Jessica Cox (2017, Hilliard Darby) +43.5″

Tamia Ridley (2018, Massillon) +43.5″

Izzy Kline (2018, Newton Falls) +43″

Tawnie Vair (2017, Rootstown) +42″

Elena Rauhe (2017, Padua Franciscan) +41.5″

Kaylesha Broyles (2017, Massillon) +41.5

Izzy Geraci (2018, North Royalton) +41″

bench press

95 pounds

Alexis Green (2018, Hoover) 21 reps

Jessica Cox (2017, Hilliard Darby) 19 reps

Kelsi Hulit (2018, Malvern) 10 reps

Lexee Miller (2017, New Phila) 9 reps

Morgan McMillen (2018, Hiland) 9 reps

Taylor Duplaga (2018, Wheeling Central) 8 reps

Kelsie Warnock (2019, Fairland) 7 reps

Celeste Ryman (2019, West Holmes) 5 reps

Izzy Kline (2018, Newton Falls) 2 reps

75 pounds

Mackenzie Green (2020, Hoover) 21 reps

Sydney Williams (2018, Teays Valley) 20 reps

McKenna Ford (2018, Olentangy Orange) 18 reps

Angela Troyer (2017, Hiland) 17 reps

Kaylee Pierce (2018, Massillon) 17 reps

Savanna Maynard (2018, Green) 17 reps

Erin Fankhauser (2017, Toledo Notre Dame) 16 reps

Makayla Pierce (2018, Massillon) 16 reps

Emma Rankin (2017, West Branch) 15 reps

Sara Keim (2018, Hiland) 15 reps

Lane agility test

Celeste Ryman (2019, West Holmes) 12.02

Serena Sammarone (2019, Canfield) 12.40

Elena Rauhe (2017, Padua Franciscan) 12.42

Taylor Duplaga (2018, Wheeling Central) 12.54

Lizzie Imrie (2020, Nordonia) 12.54

Abby McMullen (2019, Medina) 12.60

Kierstan Bell (2019, McKinley) 12.66

Boston McKinney (2018, Tusky Valley) 12.70

Kelsi Hulit (2018, Malvern) 12.72

Maddie Brown (2018, Toledo Whitmer) 12.77

Maddie Movsesian (2018, Wadsworth) 12.77

♦♦♦

Skill coaches:

Chuck CaldwellCBA Basketball, Parma HS, former D1 assistant

Keith GwynnFounder of Championship Behavior, former D1 assistant

Selena RealeFormer D2 PG & coach

Cassie SchrockMassillon HS, former D1 PG

•••••

(2017’s) 26

Abby Adler Magnificat, Emily Brock Revere, Kaylesha Broyles Massillon, Kailani Broyles Massillon, Alainna Conroy Padua, Jessica Cox Hilliard Darby, Kallee Dowler Barnesville, Erin Fankhauser Toledo Notre Dame, Samantha Jenkins Gahanna Lincoln, Lexi Karovic Chippewa, Destinee Lee McKinley, Lexee Miller New Phila, Chloe Moore Lake Center Christian, Courtney Moore Johnstown, Katie Oliver Mogadore, Karlee Pezzano Lisbon, Emma Rankin West Branch, Sarah Rapacz Padua, Elena Rauhe Padua, Sara Spicer Magnificat, Brin Stralka Tallmadge, Jenna Strayer Bellevue, A’Landria Terrell McKinley, Angela Troyer Hiland, Tawnie Vair Rootstown, Ellen Vichill St. Joseph Academy

(2018’s) 38

Maddie Brown Toledo Whitmer, Robin Campbell Marlington, April Chimera Hoover, Maggie Coblentz Waynedale, Allee Davidson Salem, Taylor Duplaga Wheeling Central, McKenna Ford Olentangy Orange, Bella Gajdos Poland, Tilly Gamble Centerville, Izzy Geraci North Ridgeville, Emily Grandy Struthers, Alexis Green Hoover, Kayla Hovorka West Branch, Kelsi Hulit Malvern, Kate Iliff Amherst, Sara Keim Hiland, Izzy Kline Newton Falls, Triniti Lee McKinley, Savanna Maynard Green, Molly McCloskey Grove City, Boston McKinney Tusky Valley, Morgan McMillen Hiland, Maddie Movsesian Wadsworth, Theresa Parr Stow, Madi Pearson Minerva, Kaylee Pierce Massillon, Makayla Pierce Massillon, Mikayla Poole Carrollton, Katie Richardson Chippewa, Mary Reichard East Canton, Tamia Ridley Massillon, Kennedy Schlabach Hiland, Haley Shutt Garaway, Margaux Spencer Hoover, Sydney Williams Teays Valley, Natalie Wilson Perry, Savannah Yacklin East Canton, Chamera Young McKinley

(2019’s) 34

Kierstan Bell McKinley, Anni Corcoran Gilmour Academy, Chloe Davis Bloom Carroll, Kynlee Edwards Cardington-Lincoln, Maria Ferrett Marlington, Grace Fisher Grove City, Lauren Flannery River, Alyssa Fuchs Grove City, Ashton Gerber Garaway, Chloe Glass Carrollton, Presley Griffitts Tecumseh, Erin Hahn Louisville, Hannah Haithcock Washington Court House, Lauren Harris Cornerstone Christian, Erin Kilmurry Grove City, Aubrey Marsh Akron SVSM, Abby McMullen Medina, Sumer McWilliams Grove City, Morgan Metzger Garaway, Lexi Petit Stow, Rilee Pireu Perry, Annie Roshak Hoover, Celeste Ryman West Holmes, Serena Sammarone Canfield, Morgan Sharps Newark, Josie Smith New Albany, Natalie Stoner Bellaire, Israel Strickland Bishop Hartley, Alexis Suarez Wauseon, Mya Suarez Wauseon, Corinne Thomas Tecumseh, Jessica Vari Revere, Kelsie Warnock Fairland, Rachel Windemuth Canton Central

(2020’s) 19

Casey Bertke Cardington-Lincoln, Lizzie Bickar Tallmadge, Sydney Bourquin Jonathan Alder, Bre Call Lucascville Valley, Lauren Campbell Portsmouth Clay, Kenedy Flinn St. V, Eden Gainer Wheeling Central, Makenzie Green Hoover, Lizzie Imrie Nordonia, Jasmine Jackson Lutheran East, Celina Koncz Chippewa, Taylor Leatherman Wadsworth, Grace Mangapora Canfield, Malina Moore Carrollton, Kallie Regula Garaway, Gina Santangelo Olentangy Liberty, Rachel Stran Jackson, Krista Troyer Hiland, Breanna Wilson Parkersburg

(2021’s) 3

Bri O’Connor Hilliard, Nakyah Terrell McKinley, Skye Williams Teays Valley

COACHES:

Dee Bekelja (Solon HS) DePaul

Maddie Blyer (Hoover HS) Ashland

Chloe Cheresne (Salem HS) Charleston

Cailin Duffy (Westerville South HS) Navy

CeCe King (Shelby HS) Shawnee State

Taylor Mikesell (Jackson HS)

Karlee Pireu (Perry HS) Ashland

Taylor Richards (Chippewa HS) Valporaiso

Grayson Rose (Garfield HS) Northern Kentucky

Sydney Roule (Amherst HS) IUPUI

Annie Santucci (Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary HS) Tiffin

Gabby White (North Royalton HS) West Point

♦♦♦

There will be a team selected from the NEO Showcase participants to play AT NO COST on the evening of September 23rd at Olentangy Liberty HS at the Capital City Fall Shootout during the fall exposure period.

Clearly the participants would have to be available on that Friday night, some may have a fall sport or another fall evaluation period event to attend. This is an earned opportunity for some to get in front of more coaches, of all divisions. The event starts at 6PM so depending on how far from the event you live it may interfere with school slightly. I’m excited for the opportunity to get some kids more exposure and a chance to play in front of college coaches.

Advertisements


Categories: Northeast Ohio Girls Basketball

Tags:

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: