2016-17 Season

Games: 154
Teams: 137
Miles on the road: 5329
Time on the road: 104:31

Nov. 25thGary West Classic @ Reynoldsburg
Newark 69 – Dublin Coffman 54
Reynoldsburg 59 – Westerville South 36
Grove City 65 – Bishop Ready 27
Nov. 26thJourney to the Tourney @ Lakota West
Centerville 46 – Ursuline 44
Miami Trace 49 – Ben Logan 27
Waterford 38 – Bellbrook 33
Lawrence North (IN) 58 – Solon 52
Notre Dame Academy 70 – McKinley 48
Mount Notre Dame 56 – Gilmour Academy 48
Lakota West 58 – Columbus North (IN) 43
Forest Trail Academy (NC) 64 – Wayne 62
Nov. 27thJourney to the Tourney @ Lakota West
Hathaway Brown 44 – Glen Este 31
Mason 55 – Forest Trail Academy (NC) 44
Mount Notre Dame 57 – Toledo Notre Dame 39
Gilmour Academy 48 – Toledo Whitmer 36
Ursuline Academy 51 – Toledo Rogers 38
Wayne 68 – Pickerington Central 46
Lakota West 56 – Kettering Fairmont 35
Nov. 28th – North Ridgeville 62 – Brunswick 55 (OT)
Nov. 29th – Perry 54 – Wadsworth 49
McKinley 71 – Norton 36
Nov. 30th – Poland 50 – Salem 39
Dec. 3rd – Ridgewood 52 – East Canton 41
Stow 53 – Wadsworth 35
Dec. 5th – Tusky Valley 61 – Minerva 42
Indian Valley 46 – Ridgewood 35
Dec. 6th – Massillon 50 – Louisville 40
Dec. 7th – Stow 51 – Nordonia 37
Dec. 8th – Linsly 52 – River 36
Dec. 10th – GlenOak 59 – Hoover 55
Marlington 59 – Canton South 35
Hiland 77 – West Holmes 19
Dec. 12th – Marlington 62 – Northwest 40
Dec. 13th – Dalton 55 – Manchester 44
Dec. 14th – Twinsburg 45 – Wadsworth 40
Dec. 15th – Chippewa 80 – Smithville 31
Dec. 17th – Waynedale 47 – Central 43
Perry 47 – Jackson 41
Walsh Jesuit 61 – Hoban 59
Dec. 18th – Westerville South 53 – St. V 43
Dec. 19th – Dover 52 – Ridgewood 28
Dec. 20thMayor’s Cup @ Northwest
Massillon 65 – Canton South 22
Central 44 – Northwest 37
Dec. 21st – Padua 40 – Holy Name 35
Dec. 22nd – Tallmadge 62 – Hudson 37
Dec. 23rd – Hoover 77 – St. V 53
Dec. 26th – Malvern 82 – Conotton Valley 21
Dec. 27thMCS Holiday Showcase @ Mansfield Christian
Mansfield Christian 35 – Harvest Prep 29
Loudonville 64 – East Knox 32
Philo 66 – South Central 29
Garaway 64 – Orrville 61
Mansfield Senior 62 – North Olmsted 36
River View 53 – Mansfield St. Peters 31
Dec. 28thWadsworth’s Believe Roundball Classic
Reynoldsburg 64 – Magnificat 38
Chippewa 62 – Norton 54
Mentor 47 – Wadsworth 37
Dec. 29th – Berea-Midpark 59 – Nordonia 46
Brunswick 57 – Padua 39
Wadsworth’s Believe Roundball Classic
Hiland 67 – Mentor 53
Chippewa 37 – Magnificat 35
Reynoldsburg 48 – Wadsworth 28
Dec. 30thMagic Mayhem @ Barberton
Olentangy 53 – Manchester 46
Norton 50 – Barberton 41
Green 64 – Ravenna 35
St. V 47- Perry 36
Dec. 31st – Dover 46 – Central 40
Jan. 2nd – GlenOak 78 – Garfield 24
Canfield 51 – South Range 35
Jan. 4th – Hoover 54 – McKinley 39
Jan. 7th – Jackson 62 – Hoover 58
Hiland 82 – Garaway 50
Jan. 9th – Aquinas 44 – Newton Falls 34
Massillon 64 – Green 53
Jan. 10th – Tuslaw 56 – Dalton 49
Jan. 11th – GlenOak 61 – McKinley 46
Jan. 12th – Wheeling Central beat River
Jan. 14thClassic in the Country @ Berlin Hiland
New Madison Tri-Village 75 – Orrville 37
West Holmes 44 – Chippewa 40
Glen Este 57 – Wadsworth 52 (OT)
Pickerington Central 44 – Mt. Notre Dame 42
Hoover 56 – Reynoldsburg 44
Homestead (IN) 53 – Mason 46
Hiland 67 – Africentric 61 (OT)
Jan. 15thClassic in the Country @ Berlin Hiland
West Branch 38 – Waterford 35
Glen Este 42 – Toledo Whitmer 36
Lakota West 48 – St. Rose (NJ) 43
Solon 56 – Huber Heights Wayne 48
Mason 63 – Gilmour Academy 60 (OT)
Mt. Notre Dame 49 – Wadsworth 39
Jan. 16thClassic in the Country @ Berlin Hiland
Ottawa-Glandorf 60 – Tuslaw 26
Westerville South 54 – Hoban 42
Reynoldsburg 65 – Shaker Heights 48
Solon 66 – Lakota West 54
Huber Heights Wayne 64 – Homestead (IN) 59
Magnificat 50 – West Holmes 40
Gilmour Academy 60 – Hiland 49
Jan. 18th – Tusky Valley 51 – Fairless 48
Jan. 19th – Chippewa 45 – Dalton 33
Jan. 21st – Jackson 50 – Perry 38
Jan. 23rd– Garfield 42 – Newton Falls 37

Jan. 24th – Loudonville 77 – Mogadore 62
Jan. 25th – Magnificat 66 – Hoban 57 (OT)
Jan. 26th – Hiland 61 – Perry 51
Jan. 27th – Wheeling Park
Jan. 28th – Hoban 88 – Beaumont 23
Perry 54 – Lake 31
Jan. 30th – Copley 61 – Streetsboro 55
Feb. 1st – Norton 55 – Streetsboro 41
Southeast 85 – Crestwood 43
Feb. 2nd – Tuslaw 54 – Tusky Valley 51
Feb. 3rd – Cardington-Lincoln 49 – Centerburg 42
Feb. 4th – Ridgewood 45 – Newcomerstown 14
West Holmes 40 – Mansfield Senior 28
Feb. 6th – Tallmadge 51 – Lake 39
Feb. 7th – Bellevue beat Mansfield Senior
Feb. 8th – GlenOak 49 – Hoover 44
Feb. 9th – Buchtel beat Firestone
Feb. 11th – Ridgewood 59 – TCC 27
Hiland 62 – Hiland 26
Feb. 13th – Padua 57 – Hoban 48
Feb. 14th – East Canton 51 – Kidron 50
Feb. 15th – Salem 56 – Lisbon 39
Feb. 16th – Chippewa 79 – Waynedale 32
Feb. 18th – Cuyahoga Falls 62 – Brunswick 42
Feb. 22nd – Tuslaw 62 – Manchester 35
Feb. 23rd – Southeast 72 – Poland 71
Feb. 24th – Newton Falls 59 – Pymatuning Valley 22
Feb. 25th – Badger 46 – Windham 41
Feb. 27th – GlenOak 51 – Perry 47
Hoover 57 – Jackson 51
March 1st – Tusky Valley 50 – Ridgewood 40
March 2nd – West Branch 55 – Southeast 50
March 7th – McKinley 66 – Euclid 45
Solon 66 – Hoover 60
March 8th – Gilmour Academy 68 – Chippewa 47
West Branch 45 – Padua 43
March 9th – Hiland 57 – Cornerstone Christian 36
Jackson-Milton 44 – Dalton 40
March 10th – McKinley 51 – Solon 49
March 11th – Gilmour 76 – Garfield 46
Hiland 63 – Jackson-Milton 20
March 16thOhio State Semifinals
Kettering Alter 50 – Ottawa-Glandorf 43
Hathaway Brown 48 – Miami Trace 40
Waterford 37 – Jackson Center 35
Hiland 44 – Ottoville 41
March 17thOhio State Semifinals
Gilmour Academy 65 – Africentric 54
Versailles 58 – Eastern Brown 34
Mt. Notre Dame 51 – McKinley 33
Toledo Notre Dame 75 – Newark 59
March 18thOhio State Finals
Kettering Alter 58 – Hathaway Brown 41
Hiland 61 – Waterford 41
Gilmour Academy 58 – Versailles 56
Mt. Notre Dame 54 – Toledo Notre Dame 44

Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: