2015 Northeast Ohio Combine & Showcase

September 13th @ Walsh University

$5 per kid donated to Spina Bifida research

Skill development and combine testing 9A-12P

Lunch 12P-1P (Old Carolina FREE for all players, college coaches and staff)

Competitive 5-on-5 from 1P-5P

80 kids in 2014 – 106+ in 2015

22 players from 2014’s Showcase committed to college programs (and that number will keep rising every day that passes)

FREE for college coaches

ALL players are uncommitted and the event is 100% invite

♦♦♦

Team Meese (Lilac)

Coach: Izzy Meese (West Liberty)

#3 Taylor Mikesell – Jackson

#14 Claire Smith – West Branch

#29 Rylee Pireu – Perry

#30 Caitlin Tytler – Jackson

#42 Tiffany Bentler – Hoover

#75 Micah Rhodes- Aquinas

#80 Sarah Harr – New Philly

#92 Erin Fankhauser – Toledo Notre Dame

#97 Maddie Brown – Toledo Whitmer

Team Kroll (Blackberry)

Coach: Caitlyn Kroll (St. Francis)

#20 Abi Oriti – Normandy

#36 Sarah Bury – Poland

#38 Kaylee Manning – West Branch

#47 Natalie Wilson – Perry

#64 Peyton Banks – Wadsworth

#67 Makayla Pierce – Massillon

#94 Julia Harb – Toledo Notre Dame

#101 Kim Borck – Perry

#102 Harmony Miller – Tuslaw

Team Rose (Sky Blue)

Coach: Grayson Rose (Northern Kentucky)

#4 Chrissy DeMarino – Stow

#5 Audrey Tingle – Ridgewood

#34 Lizzie Imrie – Nordonia

#65 McKenna Banks – Wadsworth

#73 Rachel Chessar – Hoban

#79 Tawny Vair – Rootstown

#83 Serena Sammarone – Canfield

#90 Dani Carlson – Hoban

#98 Erin Bukach – Parma

Team Loomis (Cobalt)

Coach: Sara Loomis (Ashland)

#11 Abby Beaver – Louisville

#21 Savannah Yacklin – East Canton

#33 Taylor Geib – Ravenna

#44 Margaux Spencer – Hoover

#52 Delaney Cullen – Medina

#78 Emily Andrassy – Stow

#86 Naudier Becton – Jackson

#93 Savannah Maynard – Green

#103 Ahmarianna West – Toledo Notre Dame

Team Belknap (Gold)

Coach: Olivia Belknap (West Liberty)

#7 Alexis Green – Hoover

#13 Sarah Lairson – Louisville

#22 Brooke Beamer – TCC

#46 Katherine Dittoe – Solon

#48 Kelsi Hulit – Malvern

#51 Logan Pottorf – Minerva

#70 Danielle Norquest – Southeast

#76 Addison Rhodes – Aquinas

#104 Camille Worstell – Jackson

Team Ramlow (Orange)

Coach: Kyleigh Ramlow (Notre Dame College)

#6 Jenna Trainer – Green

#10 Madi Pearson – Minerva

#16 Cailee Husted – Carrollton

#57 Sarah Keim – Hiland

#72 Caitlin Kane – Struthers

#74 Brandie Snow – Lake

#77 Annie Roshak – Hoover

#87 Sarah Rpacz – Padua

#91 Jess Troyer – Hiland

Team King (Coral Silk)

Coach: Maggie King ( Notre Dame College)

#0 Theresa Parr – Stow

#17 Mikayla Poole – Carrollton

#43 Robin Campbell – Marlington

#49 Addie Becker – Lakeview

#55 Jenna Strayer – Bellevue

#62 Lexee Miller – New Philly

#68 Grace Mangapora – Canfield

#69 Riley Norquest – Southeast

#106 Tori St. Jean – Perry

Team Manos (Red)

Coach: Lexi Manos (Lipscomb)

#8 Cyd Christensen – Swanton

#12 Ang Troyer – Hiland

#23 Emma Rankin – West Branch

#32 Maria Janasko – Lake Ridge Academy

#39 Kaylee Pierce – Massillon

#41 Emily Melnek – Poland

#54 Morgan McMillen – Hiland

#88 Alexis Beaver – Louisville

#107 Shaye Foutty – Northwest

Team Koons (Cardinal)

Coach: Bethany Koons (Malone)

#1 Darci Leary – Carrollton

#28 Jessie Stout – Stow

#45 Alison Shafer – Columbia

#61 Kennedy Schlabach – Hiland

#66 Lexie Pierce – Mogadore

#71 Mya Bloehlinger – Hiland

#84 Jayla Hall – Amherst

#89 Courtney Tyree – Beaumont

#105 Kierra Cunningham – McKinley

Team Clark (Irish Green)

Coach: Hannah Clark (Northern Kentucky)

#2 Micah Findley – Triway

#25 Karlee Pireu – Perry

#35 Sarah Greisen – East Canton

#40 Mackenzie Green – Hoover

#56 Sydney Mullet – Garaway

#58 Megan Williams – Lake Ridge Academy

#60 Haley Shutt – Garaway

#81 Bella Gajdos – Poland

#95 Emmy Klemencic – Hudson

Team Chaddock (Azalea)

Coach: Josie Chaddock (Lake Erie College)

#9 Hanna Risaliti – Central

#18 Annie Santucci – St. V

#19 Octavia Loll – St. V

#24 April Chimera – Hoover

#27 Rachel Windemuth – Central

#50 Madison Near – Waynedale

#63 Alivia Bates – Minerva

#82 Chloe Cheresne – Salem

#96 Steph Labas – Brecksville

Team Poole (Electric Green)

Coach: Ali Poole (Kent State)

#15 Boston McKinney – Tusky Valley

#26 Maria Ferrett – Marlington

#31 Makenna Drabick – Hoover

#37 Allee Davidson – Salem

#53 Pella Baker – Lake Ridge Academy

#59 Abby Kline – Fairless

#85 Alayna Harstine – New Philly

#99 Taylor Duplaga – Wheeling Central

#100 Lexi Petit – Stow

♦♦♦

*Please bring your own basketball if you’re able*

schedule

♦♦♦

Ballher Brand Logo

Advertisements


Categories: Uncategorized

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: