2015-2016 Season

Games: 101+

Teams: 95+

Miles on the road: 3467 miles+

Time on the road: 77:55+

Nov. 20th – Windham 61 – Rootstown 41

Nov. 21st – Lake 61 – Ellet 20

Medina 64 – Central 57 (OT)

Perry 46 – Hoban 26

McKinley 68 – North Royalton 50

Jackson 58 – Revere 45

Nov. 23rd – Poland 67 – Niles 17

Nov. 24th – Louisville 40 – Lake 38

Nov. 25th – West Branch 44 – Canfield 31

Nov. 27th – Massillon 45 – Garfield 43

Chippewa 58 – Ursuline 37

Nov. 28th – Fairless 54 – Central 42

Hoover 60 – GlenOak 42

Chippewa 67 – Garfield 62

Hoban 77 – Cloverleaf 58

Nov. 30th – Triway 65 – Dalton 51

Dec. 2nd – Marlington 73 – Windham 44

GlenOak 55 – West Branch 49

Dec. 3rd – Salem 55 – East Palestine 25

Dec. 5th – Tusky Valley 58 – East Canton 38

Dec. 7th – Waynedale 60 – Triway 42

Dec. 9th – Hoover 58 – Hathaway Brown 50

Dec. 10th – Poland 42 – Boardman 37 (OT)

Dec. 12th – Hiland 66 – Ridgewood 33

Dec. 14th – Carrollton 51 – Garaway 34

Dec. 16 – McKinley 51 – Hoover 50

Dec. 17th – Mogadore 52 – Windham 48

Dec. 19th – Louisville 49 – Minerva 34

East Canton 40 – Sandy Valley 32

Northwest 57 – Tuslaw 51

Massillon 39 – Central 35

Dec. 20th  – St. V 56 – Holy Name 42

Dec. 21th – Hiland 55 – Carrollton 52

Dec. 22nd – Jackson 58 – Walsh Jesuit 46

Dec. 23rd – Newton Falls 49 – Southeast 37

Dec. 28th – Highland 32 – Stow 31

Carrollton 55 – Jackson 51

Dec. 29th – Padua 60 – North Royalton 53

Twinsburg 51 – Magnificat 46

Chippewa 58 – Revere 37

Wadsworth 58 – GlenOak 33

Dec. 30th – Padua 70 – Holy Name 35

Revere 41 – GlenOak 31

Chippewa 58 – Twinsburg 43

Wadsworth 47 – Magnificat 29

Jan. 2nd – Canfield 48 – Lake 45

Hoban 51 – Padua 49

Twinsburg 59 – Ravenna 38

Canton South 47 – Norton 43

St. V 52 – Perry 38

Jan. 3rd – Barberton 51- Brecksville 43

Stow 46 – Green 38 (OT)

GlenOak 42 – Walsh Jesuit 26

Jan. 4th – Tusky Valley 51 – Ridgewood 46

Jan. 5th – Chippewa 49 – Central 33

Jan. 6th – Hiland 59 – Garaway 50

Jan. 7th – Aquinas 45 – Alliance 29

Jan. 9th – Garfield 56 – Mogadore 42

Jan. 11th – Hoban 64 – Holy Name 44

Jan. 13th – Ridgewood 47 – East Canton 38

Jan. 16th – Summit Country Day 43 – Fort Loramie 38

Tecumseh 70 – Chippewa 46

Mt. Notre Dame 59 – West Holmes 56 (OT)

Wadsworth 54 – Newark 46

Mason 56 – MAgnificat 33

Dayton Carroll 46 – Hiland 59

Jan. 17th – Hoover 45 – Beavercreek 30

Kettering Alter 47 – Chippewa 39

Lakota West 58 – Pick Central 48

Solon 67 – Reynoldsburg 48

Huber Heights Wayne 71 – Shaker Heights 51

Mason 41 – Wadsworth 30

Jan. 18th – Jackson 64 – Westerville South 47

Glen Este 53 – Gilmour Academy 51

Sidney 58 – North Royalton 44

Lakota West 44 – Reynoldsburg 25

Pick Central 72 – Solon 55

West Holmes 50 – Howland 28

GlenOak 53 – Hiland 47

Jan. 19th – Lake Ridge Academy 56 – Cornerstone Christian 50

Jan. 20th – Garaway 41 – Malvern 32

Jan. 21st – River View 75 – Danville 46

Jan. 23rd – McKinley 49 – Hoover 43

Hoban 43 – Walsh Jesuit 41

Jan. 25th – Hiland 57 – Chippewa 50

Jan. 26th – Padua 53 – VASJ 48

Jan. 27th – Zanesville 39 – Cambridge 26

Jan. 28th – Dover 51 – Marietta 32

Jan. 30th – Cambridge 43 – New Philly 32

Walsh Jesuit 49 – Padua 33

Feb. 1st – Triway 60 – Northwestern 59

Feb. 2nd – Lake Ridge Academy 55 – Padua 53

Feb. 3rd – Garaway 61 – Ridgewood 48

Feb. 6th – Central 53 – Minerva 43

Hiland 56 – Garaway 44

Feb. 8th – Field 64 – Warrensville Heights 60

Feb. 9th – Triway 53 – Ashland 39

Feb. 10th – Lake 61 – Norton 44

Feb. 11th – Hoban 81 – ND Cathedral Latin 32

Feb. 13th – Bellevue 55 – Shelby 44

Wadsworth 68 – Solon 48

Feb. 17th – Mogadore 66 – Rootstown 41

East Canton 39 – Lake Center

Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: